Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST MIDLANDS GROWTH COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01631329

Registered office address
16 Summer Lane, Birmingham, England, B19 3SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKETING BIRMINGHAM LIMITED 09 May 2002 - 27 Apr 2017
BIRMINGHAM MARKETING PARTNERSHIP 21 May 1993 - 09 May 2002
BIRMINGHAM CONVENTION AND VISITOR BUREAU LIMITED 26 Apr 1982 - 21 May 1993