Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INOVYN NEWTON AYCLIFFE LIMITED

Company number 01631120

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2022
due by 10 May 2022

Last statement dated 26 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS NEWTON AYCLIFFE LTD 28 Feb 2008 - 26 Jun 2015
HYDRO POLYMERS LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 28 Feb 2008
NORSK HYDRO POLYMERS LIMITED 14 Jul 1982 - 06 Apr 1988
ANDSPRAY LIMITED 26 Apr 1982 - 14 Jul 1982