Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH WIDOWS UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01629925

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2023
due by 1 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TSB UNIT TRUSTS LIMITED 19 Apr 1982 - 06 Jul 1998