Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AV ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01628589

Registered office address
Geoffrey Martin & Co 15 Westferry Circus, Canary Wharf, London, E14 4HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2020
due by 27 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2020
due by 18 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE (4) LIMITED 29 Aug 2000 - 22 Mar 2013
F A F LEASING LIMITED 09 Aug 1982 - 29 Aug 2000
FLECKGOLD LIMITED 14 Apr 1982 - 09 Aug 1982