Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYDS BANK GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01628564

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2023
due by 1 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jan 1998 - 23 Sep 2013
TSB TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 01 Oct 1982 - 01 Jan 1998
TSB LIFE LIMITED 13 Apr 1982 - 01 Oct 1982