Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTWAY OFFSET LIMITED

Company number 01626934

Registered office address
PO Box CO3 8PH, 18 Westside Centre London Road, Stanway, Colchester, England, CO3 8PH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
YUTIN LIMITED 02 May 1997 - 16 Oct 2002
UNITY PAPER TUBES LIMITED 05 Apr 1982 - 02 May 1997