MUSEUMS, LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES SOUTH WEST

Company number 01626497

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 115 Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B3 2HJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 November 2012
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 April 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WEST MUSEUMS LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES COUNCIL 09 Aug 2002 - 28 Apr 2006
SOUTH WEST MUSEUMS COUNCIL 25 Sep 1998 - 09 Aug 2002
AREA MUSEUM COUNCIL FOR THE SOUTH WEST 01 Apr 1982 - 25 Sep 1998