Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE17 LIMITED

Company number 01626463

Registered office address
Premier Place, 2 & A Half, Devonshire Square, London, England, EC2M 4UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOUR MARKETING LIMITED 21 Dec 2009 - 28 Mar 2013
TOURING DESIGN LIMITED 24 Dec 2004 - 21 Dec 2009
VENUE AND EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Jul 1998 - 24 Dec 2004
AIMCARVE LIMITED 01 Apr 1982 - 14 Jul 1998