Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MICROSOFT LIMITED

Company number 01624297

Registered office address
Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MICROSOFT EUROPE LIMITED 25 May 1982 - 16 Jun 1983
DIALMAIN LIMITED 24 Mar 1982 - 25 May 1982