CARILLION (UGANDA) LIMITED

Company number 01622551

Registered office address
24 Birch Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 September 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
MOWLEM (UGANDA) LIMITED 30 Oct 1984 - 24 May 2006
WENDLESTONE LIMITED 17 Mar 1982 - 30 Oct 1984