Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PERRIGO PHARMA LIMITED

Company number 01622357

Registered office address
Wrafton, Braunton, Devon, EX33 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUNEL PHARMA LIMITED 17 Jun 2008 - 01 Jun 2010
BRUNEL HEALTHCARE LIMITED 04 Sep 1996 - 17 Jun 2008
BRUNEL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 06 Feb 1987 - 04 Sep 1996
BRUNEL TRADING LIMITED 16 Mar 1982 - 06 Feb 1987