Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE UK WINDSURFING ASSOCIATION

Company number 01621800

Registered office address
Stanhope House, 9-10 Fore Street, Holsworthy, Devon, United Kingdom, EX22 6DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
U.K. BOARDSAILING ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 19 Aug 1982 - 10 Jul 2001
U.K.B.S.A. LIMITED 15 Mar 1982 - 19 Aug 1982