Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE OF FAMILY THERAPY

Company number 01621020

Registered office address
1-4 Great Tower Street, 1-4 Great Tower Street, London, England, EC3R 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF FAMILY THERAPY (LONDON) 12 Apr 1985 - 04 Jan 1994
INSTITUTE OF FAMILY THERAPY (LONDON) LIMITED 09 Mar 1982 - 12 Apr 1985