Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOVERIE HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 01618416

Registered office address
2 Chancellor Court, Occam Road Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2023
due by 8 May 2023

Last statement dated 24 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ACAL ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Jun 2011 - 31 Mar 2022
ACAL BFI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 25 Aug 2010 - 27 Jun 2011
CENTRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED 01 Mar 1982 - 25 Aug 2010