Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST MIDLANDS ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 01616121

Registered office address
The Coppers 24 Sudbury Road, Yoxall, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE13 8NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST MIDLANDS ENTERPRISE BOARD LIMITED 22 Feb 1982 - 19 May 1998