TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED

Company number 01615567

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIVERPOOL LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 02 Mar 1990 - 22 Nov 1990
MERSEYSIDE CABLEVISION LIMITED 07 May 1982 - 02 Mar 1990
NEWSEAST LIMITED 19 Feb 1982 - 07 May 1982