THE MUDCHUTE ASSOCIATION

Company number 01613085

Registered office address
Gf21 Harlow Enterprise Hub, Edinburgh Way, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2022
due by 30 May 2022

Last statement dated 16 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUDCHUTE ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 11 Feb 1982 - 05 Jun 1992