Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACUMEN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 01612058

Registered office address
Acumen House Park Circle, Tithe Barn Way, Swan Valley, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN4 9BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2023
due by 8 April 2023

Last statement dated 25 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
ACUMEN DISTRIBUTION SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 28 Apr 1999 - 11 Jul 2005
CONNECTION FREIGHT LIMITED 06 Dec 1983 - 28 Apr 1999
CHATLAKE LIMITED 08 Feb 1982 - 06 Dec 1983