Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TESCO (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company number 01611684

Registered office address
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TESCO (COMPUTER SERVICES) INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 10 Jun 1982 - 25 Nov 1985
HARTGRACE LIMITED 05 Feb 1982 - 10 Jun 1982