Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTION-SEALTITE LIMITED

Company number 01610309

Registered office address
2 Chawley Park, Cumnor Hill, Oxford, England, OX2 9GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2023
due by 25 December 2023

Last statement dated 11 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAL-TITE PRODUCTS LIMITED 21 May 1982 - 08 Jun 2003
SUBTLESTAR LIMITED 01 Feb 1982 - 21 May 1982