LOMBARD VEHICLE MANAGEMENT (2) LIMITED

Company number 01609738

Registered office address
280 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
BCC (4) LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 31 Aug 2000
ROVER LEASING LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 01 Apr 1997
AUSTIN ROVER LEASING LIMITED 01 Dec 1983 - 01 Sep 1989
BL FINANCE LEASING LIMITED 30 Jun 1982 - 01 Dec 1983
BOUNCESOUND LIMITED 28 Jan 1982 - 30 Jun 1982