Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARMIT WINES LIMITED

Company number 01609571

Registered office address
The Triangle 2nd Floor, 5-17 Hammersmith Grove, London, United Kingdom, W6 0LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN ARMIT WINES LIMITED 08 May 1987 - 16 Oct 2012
JOHN ARMIT WINE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 15 Apr 1982 - 08 May 1987
AFTEROSE LIMITED 27 Jan 1982 - 15 Apr 1982