BABCOCK N 2019 LIMITED

Company number 01603273

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK NUCLEAR LIMITED 23 Oct 2013 - 23 Sep 2019
CAVENDISH NUCLEAR (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 30 Aug 2013 - 23 Oct 2013
EVE BARRIERS LIMITED 16 May 1997 - 30 Aug 2013
TUBULAR BARRIERS LIMITED 06 Sep 1989 - 16 May 1997
STONEBERT LIMITED 10 Dec 1981 - 06 Sep 1989