Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPITAL GENERATION PARTNERS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01602869

Registered office address
Fourth Floor Berkeley Square House, Berkeley Square, London, England, W1J 6BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFINVEST LIMITED 06 Dec 2005 - 01 Feb 2008
SAGITTA INVESTMENT ADVISERS LIMITED 14 Nov 1995 - 06 Dec 2005
SAFINVEST LIMITED 06 Apr 1992 - 14 Nov 1995
SIFCORP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 24 Feb 1988 - 06 Apr 1992
SAUDI INVESTMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 01 Apr 1982 - 24 Feb 1988
SIFCORP INVESTMENT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 08 Dec 1981 - 01 Apr 1982