B.I.B. (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

Company number 01600910

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2021
due by 3 July 2021

Last statement dated 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
B.I.B. (BEDALE) LIMITED 22 Nov 1988 - 07 Sep 1989
BEDALE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 30 Nov 1981 - 22 Nov 1988