Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRINCESS ALICE HOSPICE

Company number 01599796

Registered office address
West End Lane, Esher, Surrey, KT10 8NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRINCESS ALICE HOSPICE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 28 Jun 1984 - 25 Jul 2009
ELMBRIDGE HOSPICE CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 25 Nov 1981 - 28 Jun 1984