Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMERYS TALC UK HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 01599006

Registered office address
Par Moor Centre, Par Moor Road, Par, Cornwall, PL24 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2023
due by 22 April 2023

Last statement dated 8 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RIO TINTO TALC LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 31 Aug 2011
RTZ TALC LIMITED 25 Jan 1994 - 25 Jun 1997
BORAX & CHEMICALS LIMITED 20 Nov 1981 - 25 Jan 1994