ALURITE LIMITED

Company number 01597470

Registered office address
Grant Thornton, 11-13 Penhill Road, Cardiff, CF11 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 December 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
  • 4544 - Painting and glazing
Previous company names
Name Period
ALURITE WINDOWS LIMITED 21 Jul 1982 - 27 Jun 1989
RJT 6 LIMITED 12 Nov 1981 - 21 Jul 1982