CENTAUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01595235

Registered office address
Floor M, 10 York Road, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEMDAWN LIMITED 03 Nov 1981 - 02 Apr 1982