MAJESTIC WINE WAREHOUSES LIMITED

Company number 01594599

Registered office address
Majestic House The Belfry, Colonial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD24 4WH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2022
due by 13 February 2022

Last statement dated 30 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
FALCOVANT LIMITED 30 Oct 1981 - 23 Feb 1982