Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST WILFRID'S HOSPICE (EASTBOURNE)

Company number 01594410

Registered office address
1 Broadwater Way, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN22 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ST WILFRID'S HOSPICE (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED 29 Oct 1981 - 30 Sep 2009