Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFOR (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01591100

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2024
due by 13 November 2024

Last statement dated 30 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 02 Jul 2012
GEAC ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 19 Sep 2000 - 10 Jan 2007
JBA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jul 1998 - 19 Sep 2000
JBA (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jul 1998
KIRTSEA LIMITED 14 Oct 1981 - 31 Dec 1981