Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIBERWEB GEOSYNTHETICS LIMITED

Company number 01589762

Registered office address
Sapphire House, Crown Way, Rushden, Northamptonshire, England, NN10 6FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
Previous company names
Name Period
BODDINGTONS LIMITED 07 Oct 1981 - 25 Feb 2011