Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROJECT SUNRISE LIMITED

Company number 01588407

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 March 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
B&Q PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Apr 2003 - 14 Jul 2006
CHARTWELL LAND PLC 18 Apr 1988 - 30 Apr 2003
WOOLWORTH PROPERTIES LIMITED 11 Jan 1983 - 18 Apr 1988
FLOWDRAFT LIMITED 30 Sep 1981 - 11 Jan 1983