IMERYS UK PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01588199

Registered office address
Par Moor Centre, Par Moor Road, Par, Cornwall, PL24 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 September 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH CHINA CLAYS PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 05 Oct 1992 - 30 Nov 2001
ECC GROUP PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 19 Apr 1991 - 05 Oct 1992
ECC (STAFF) PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 19 Apr 1991
E.C.C. (STAFF) PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED 29 Sep 1981 - 03 Nov 1989