Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASES LIMITED

Company number 01583781

Registered office address
34 Boulevard, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset, United Kingdom, BS23 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2024
due by 23 September 2024

Last statement dated 9 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CUSTOM AND STANDARD ENCLOSURE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 1982 - 19 Jun 2002
ELMGABLE LIMITED 03 Sep 1981 - 04 Feb 1982