Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IONA CAPITAL LTD

Company number 01583260

Registered office address
123 Pall Mall, London, England, SW1Y 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACUITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 19 Feb 2008 - 19 May 2011
ELECTRA QUOTED MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28 Jul 1999 - 19 Feb 2008
ELECTRA FLEMING QUOTED MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Sep 1995 - 28 Jul 1999
ELECTRA MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Dec 1990 - 21 Sep 1995
ELECTRA RISK CAPITAL P.L.C. 17 Jul 1986 - 04 Dec 1990
ELECTRA MANAGEMENT P.L.C. 25 Apr 1985 - 17 Jul 1986
ELECTRA RISK CAPITAL P.L.C. 28 Aug 1981 - 25 Apr 1985