Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCTIC HAYES LIMITED

Company number 01582704

Registered office address
9 Millshaw Park Avenue, Leeds, England, LS11 0LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2022
due by 28 November 2022

Last statement dated 14 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1995 - 16 Dec 2014
WAVECARE LIMITED 26 Aug 1981 - 09 Oct 1995