Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAPP LIMITED

Company number 01581935

Registered office address
Bankside 3, 90 - 100 Southwark Street, London, England, SE1 0SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RAPP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 14 Oct 2008 - 01 Apr 2009
WRC HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jan 2002 - 14 Oct 2008
WWAV RAPP COLLINS GROUP LIMITED 11 Apr 1994 - 09 Jan 2002
WWAV GROUP PLC 01 Jan 1988 - 11 Apr 1994
WATSON, WARD, ALBERT, VARNDELL, LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jan 1988
TELLINA LIMITED 21 Aug 1981 - 31 Dec 1981