Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

METASWITCH NETWORKS LTD

Company number 01578918

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2024
due by 30 December 2024

Last statement dated 16 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DATA CONNECTION LIMITED 10 Aug 1981 - 26 Aug 2011