Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDUSTRIAL SALT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 01576575

Registered office address
1a Welbeck Street, Hull, HU5 3SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2023
due by 20 June 2023

Last statement dated 6 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
GORGELAND LIMITED 27 Jul 1981 - 11 Jan 1982