CNBC (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01574907

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RCA AUDIO-VISUALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Apr 2004
BRADCALE LIMITED 17 Jul 1981 - 31 Dec 1981