VIRGIN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01568894

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN GROUP LIMITED 21 Feb 1983 - 30 Oct 1989
VIRGIN ENTERPRISES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 21 Feb 1983
GADWALL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 18 Jun 1981 - 31 Dec 1981