INSPECTORATE WORLDWIDE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01567556

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BSI INSPECTORATE WORLDWIDE SERVICES LIMITED 06 Aug 2002 - 16 Nov 2004
INSPECTORATE WORLDWIDE SERVICES LTD 19 Jul 1994 - 06 Aug 2002
INSPECTORATE TRADE AUDIT LIMITED 25 Mar 1988 - 19 Jul 1994
BEATGLASS LIMITED 11 Jun 1981 - 25 Mar 1988