Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASCUT STEELS LIMITED

Company number 01566843

Registered office address
Bay 4 Northside, Millfields Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV4 6JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STEEL STOCKHOLDERS 09 Jun 1981 - 04 Aug 1983