Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZEPHYRSPRING LIMITED

Company number 01565671

Registered office address
47 Butt Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names
Name Period
G & C SOFTWOODS LIMITED 07 Nov 1988 - 22 Apr 2002
G & C. SPECIALISED SOFTWOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 07 Nov 1988
STRINGBROOK LIMITED 02 Jun 1981 - 31 Dec 1981