EASTERN DATA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01565317

Registered office address
Whitelands, Hatfield Peverel, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2021
due by 29 November 2021

Last statement dated 15 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTERN DATA PROCESSING LIMITED 07 May 1982 - 08 Jan 2007
FENDEAN COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jun 1981 - 07 May 1982