Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PG DORMANT (NO 4) LIMITED

Company number 01565099

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2023
due by 20 October 2023

Last statement dated 6 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PHOENIX WEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Nov 2017 - 08 Dec 2017
PEARL PLP LIMITED 14 May 2008 - 10 Nov 2017
RESOLUTION PLP LIMITED 24 Apr 2007 - 14 May 2008
PHOENIX LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 15 Apr 2005 - 24 Apr 2007
ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 15 Apr 2005
ROYAL LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jun 1981 - 31 Dec 1998