Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRIMITE LIMITED

Company number 01564257

Registered office address
2e Eagle Road, Moons Moat North Industrial Estate, Redditch, England, B98 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
WEILBURGER COATINGS (UK) LIMITED 29 Mar 2008 - 15 Jan 2019
WEILBURGER SCHRAMM COATINGS (UK) LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 29 Mar 2008
WEILBURGER (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Oct 1999
ALDERHEX LIMITED 27 May 1981 - 31 Dec 1981