Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELEDYNE C.M.L. GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01564040

Registered office address
106 Waterhouse Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM1 2QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C.M.L. GROUP LTD. 23 Feb 1990 - 23 Aug 2010
C.M.L. PRECISION MACHINING LTD. 09 Aug 1988 - 23 Feb 1990
COOPER MERSEYSIDE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 09 Aug 1988
PEACECREAM LIMITED 27 May 1981 - 31 Dec 1981